En stock

Natural Shea Butter Filtered Organic 100 g

-10%

Votre prixStandard5,50 €

Price per kilo 54,96 €/kg (54,96 €/kg)

MembreVotre prix-10% -10% How does it work? ? 4,95 €

How does it work? ? What is the member price?
Free delivery

The delivery in relay point is FREE from 69€ of purchase for the members..

Why you'll love it

Shea butter can be used in natural cosmetics, suitable for dry and dehydrated skin. Improves blood circulation and brings oxygen to tissues. Improves scarring, helps with dry eczema, treats crevices, ulcers, eczema. Protects the skin from the sun. Suitable for making creams, it has good properties and can be used as a thickener (max. 5%). The fusio...

Shea butter can be used in natural cosmetics, suitable for dry and dehydrated skin. Improves blood circulation and brings oxygen to tissues. Improves scarring, helps with dry eczema, treats crevices, ulcers, eczema. Protects the skin from the sun. Suitable for making creams, it has good properties and can be used as a thickener (max. 5%). The fusion temperature is quite low (35° approximately). It is often combined with cocoa butter to make balm and wax for lip balm, for example.

Learn more

Products in the same category



Your cart Clear all

0 items in your cart

No products

All Back